Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Create Account
Past Awards and Fellows of the AOCR

Past Recipients of the Distinguished Service Award

F. A. Turfler, DO, FAOCR* 1982
Charles D. Ogilvie, DO, FAOCR* 1983
Paul T. Lloyd, DO, FAOCR* 1984
Frederick M. Wilkins, DO, FAOCR* 1985
Theodore C. Hobbs, DO, FAOCR* 1986
Robert R. Rosenbaum, DO, FAOCR* 1992
Pamela A. Smith 1992
William L. Lavendusky, Jr., DO, FAOCR 1993
Michael K. Willman, DO, FAOCR 1996
Richard D. Lynch, DO, FAOCR 2002
David A. Kellam, DO, FAOCR 2006
Denzil J. Hawes-Davis, DO, FAOCR 2007
Paul J. Chase, DO, FAOCR
2013

Past Recipients of the Distinguished Service Certificate

George L. Colvin, DO, FAOCR
1975

 

Past Recipients of the Certificate of Meritorious Service

Darlene Fink-Bennett, MD
1992
E. James Potchen, MD
 2014

 

Past Recipients of the Dr. Floyd J. Trenery Memorial Medal

1941
A. C. Johnson, DO* 1967
C. Robert Starks, DO* 1991
Donald W. Stamper, DO
1943
Otterbein Dressler, DO* 1968
George B. Hylander, DO* 1992
Michael Podolsky, DO
1944
Paul T. Lloyd, DO* 1969
J. Donald Sheets, DO* 1993
Donald J. Schnapf, DO
1946
Eugene R. Kraus, DO* 1970
James N. Fox, DO* 1994
Robin E. Osborn, DO
1947
C. A. Tedrick, DO* 1971
Hal K. Carter, DO* 1995
Paul E. Wallner, DO
1948
Andrew R. M. Gordon, DO* 1972
Robert R. Rosenbaum, DO* 1996
Samuel Jassenoff, DO
1949
Nathan H. Woodruff, PhD* 1973
Wesley V. Boudette, DO* 1997
Robert J. Kudelko, DO
1950
Charles J. Karibo, DO* 1974
Leo Sheiner, DO* 1998
Richard D. Lynch, DO
1951
Ernest I. Kilcup, DSc* 1975
William E. Betts, Jr., DO* 1999
John K. Kelly, DO
1952
Joseph Lewis Morton, MD* 1976
Philip Shtasel, DO* 2000
Paul J. Chase, DO
1953
Bertram V.A. Low-Beer, MD* 1977
Martin Landis, DO 2001
Sherman M. Bannett, DO
1954
Kenneth L. Wheeler, DO* 1978
David A. Kellam, DO 2002
Stephan R. Morse, DO
1955
Edward P. Small, Jr., DO* 1979
William L. Lavendusky, DO 2003
Ferdinand L. Manlio, DO*
1956
James M. Eaton, DO* 1980
Carl L. Neufeld, DO 2004
Peter J. Moorton, DO
1957
M. Carman Pettapiece, DO* 1981
Richard A. Kiszonas, DO 2005
Gilbert S. Bucholz, DO
1958
L. Raymond Hall, DO* 1982
Arthur Simon, DO* 2006
Sheldon P. Kerner, DO
1959
J. Willoughby Howe, DO* 1983
Frederick M. Wilkins, DO* 2007
Lynwood W. Hammers, DO
1960
William Baldwin, Jr. DO* 1984
Joseph C. Andrews, DO 2008
George O. Faerber, DO
1961
D. W. Hendrickson, DO* 1985
Manuel H. Sloane, DO* 2009
Abraham Pera, DO
1962
W. Frank Simms, Jr., DO* 1986
Fred N. Katz, DO 2011
William E. Shiels II, DO*
1963
James O. Watson, DO* 1987
Charles F. Finnell, DO 2012
Mark S. Finkelstein, DO
1964
Charles D. Ogilvie, DO* 1988
Anthony G. Bascone, DO 2013
Wade H. M. Wong, DO
1965
Norman W. Arends, DO* 1989
Lewis M. Halin, DO 2014

Robert J. Tomchuck, DO
1966
Jack H. Grant, DO* 1990
Michael K. Willman, DO 2015

George E. Erbacher, DO
            2016
  Sheri L. Albers, DO

 

Fellows of the American Osteopathic College of Radiology

Sheri L. Albers, DO
Ronald D. Alexander, DO
Thomas M. Anderson, DO
Joseph C. Andrews, DO
Mark A. Baker, DO
Sherman M. Bannett, DO
Anthony G. Bascone, DO
William E. Betts, Jr., DO*
Ray Bishop, DO
Bruno F. Borin, DO
Wesley V. Boudette, DO*
Frank J. Bradley, DO
Harvey R. Bridenstine, DO*
Stanley R. Briney, DO
Gilbert S. Bucholz, DO
Crawford A. Butterworth, DO*
Hal K. Carter, DO*
Byron Cash, DO*
Michael A. Cawthon, DO
Paul J. Chase, DO
C. Preston Chester, DO*
Charles O. Chester, DO*
George L. Colvin, DO
Charles L. Curry, DO*
David M. Davidson, DO*
Mark T. DiMarcangelo, DO
Richard R. DiPietro, DO
Perry M. Dworkin, DO
George E. Erbacher, DO
George O. Faerber, DO
Roger B. Fenton, DO
Mark S. Finkelstein, DO
Charles F. Finnell, DO
Les R. Folio, DO
James N. Fox, DO*
John J. Frederick, DO
Dean R. Fullingim, DO
Thomas R. Gleason, DO
Kent W. Graham, DO
Jack H. Grant, DO*
Pawel P. Gruca, DO
Lewis M. Halin, DO
Neil J. Halin, DO
Lynwood W. Hammers, DO
Robert A. Harris, DO*
Denzil J. Hawes-Davis, DO
Deborah R. Hellinger, DO
D. W. Hendrickson, DO*
Clyde C. Henry, DO*
Theodore C. Hobbs, DO*
George Hylander, DO*
Samuel Jassenoff, DO
J. James Jerele, Jr., DO
A. C. Johnson, DO*
Kenneth E. Jones, DO
Charles J. Karibo, DO*
Fred N. Katz, DO
Raymond Keesecker, DO*
Michael W. Keleher, DO
David A. Kellam, DO
John K. Kelly, DO
Earle L. Kennedy, DO*
Sheldon P. Kerner, DO
Richard A. Kiszonas, DO
Jon A. Knight, DO
Robert A. Koenigsberg, DO
Robert L. Kominiarek, DO
Robert J. Kudelko, DO
Marvin A. Kupersmit, DO
Liisa L. J. Laakso, DO
Martin S. Landis, DO
William L. Lavendusky, Jr., DO
Paul T. Lloyd, DO*
Richard D. Lynch, DO
Ferdinand L. Manlio, DO*
Roland G. Mattison, DO*
Claire McKay, DO
Robert L. Meals, DO*
Pamela K. Meoli, DO
Milton Metzman, DO*
Jay R. Miller, DO
Steve Min, DO
Peter J. Moorton, DO
Stephan R. Morse, DO
Marilyn J. Morton, DO
Donna Moyer, DO
Robert Gener Moult, DO
James C. Mulkey, DO
Carl L. Neufeld, DO
Charles D. Ogilvie, DO*
Ellen M. O’Mara, DO
Philip Orons, DO
Robin E. Osborn, DO
Patrick F. Para, DO
Abraham Pera, DO
Carman Pettapiece, DO*
Bernard J. Plone, DO* 
Michael Podolsky, DO
J. Armande Porias, DO*
George Rea, DO*
A. G. Reed, DO*
Robert G. Ricci, DO*
Roger J. Rohr, DO
Floyd W. Rosdahl, DO*
Robert Rosenbaum, DO*
Rocky Saenz, DO
Richard A. Schellin, DO
Susann E. Schetter, DO
Donald J. Schnapf, DO
Harvey S. Scott, DO*
Jerry W. Scott, DO
Steven Seidman, DO
Leo Sheiner, DO*
William E. Shiels II, DO*
Philip Shtasel, DO*
Gregg S. Silberg, DO
Arthur Simon, DO*
Manuel H. Sloane, DO*
Edward P. Small, DO*
Donald W. Stamper, DO
Frank T. Stratton, Jr., DO
W. L. Tanenbaum, DO*
Kenneth P. Tarr, DO
Dain Tasker, DO*
C. A. Tedrick, DO*
John W. Tedrick, DO*
J. Peter Tilley, DO
Robert J. Tomchuck, DO
Clayton K. Trimmer, DO
S. Samuel Tropea, DO*
F. A. Turfler, DO*
Dennis P. Vollman, DO
Paul E. Wallner, DO
Michelle C. Walters, DO
James Watson, DO*
Kenneth Wheeler, DO*
Frederick E. White DO
Michael A. Wilczynski, DO
Frederick Wilkins, DO*
Paul M. Williams, DO
Michael K. Willman, DO
Jeffrey M. Wilseck, DO
Arthur H. Witthohn, DO*
Bruce A. Wolf, DO
Wade H. M. Wong, DO
Edward Yurkon, DO*
 
 
*Deceased

  • 660-265-4011
  • 660-265-3494
American Osteopathic College of Radiology
119 East Second Street
Milan, MO 63556-1331



Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal